Sheridan Twp Real Estate

Sheridan Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Sheridan Twp: $274,100 / County Avg $292,300

94%

Avg Taxes in Sheridan Twp: $2,100 / County Avg $3,700

56%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Sheridan Twp: 1,826 / County Avg 1,867

98%

Avg Price per/sqft in Sheridan Twp:$150 / County Avg $157

96%

Avg Year Built in Sheridan Twp: 1967 / County Avg 1955

101%

Avg Days on Website in Sheridan Twp: 80 / County Avg 65

123%

Sheridan Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Sheridan Twp MI
Sheridan Twp