Owosso Twp Real Estate

Owosso Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Owosso Twp: $389,700 / County Avg $270,100

144%

Avg Taxes in Owosso Twp: $3,200 / County Avg $211,300

2%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Owosso Twp: 2,377 / County Avg 1,690

141%

Avg Price per/sqft in Owosso Twp:$164 / County Avg $160

103%

Avg Year Built in Owosso Twp: 1977 / County Avg 1955

101%

Avg Days on Website in Owosso Twp: 66 / County Avg 61

108%

Owosso Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Owosso Twp MI
Owosso Twp